Students named to Honor Roll at the Sibley East High School in Arlington

6/21/2018

The following students were named to the “A” Honor Roll and “B” Honor Roll at the Sibley East High School in Arlington during the third quarter.

“A” Honor Roll
Seniors: Gavin Bates, Taylor Brinkman, Rebecca Campbell Rocio Cardenas, Lucas Chavez, Brendan Dabek, Kevin Durham, Tamara Ehrich, Lindsey Flieth, Norma Gonzalez, Mikayla Holmes, Jada Jirasek, Samantha Klehr, Hannah Kranz, Madison Krueger, Madison Latzke, Tirzah Ling, Kiana Montes, Dayne Morton, Veronica Oyuela, Tayler Perschau, Emily Peterson, Mackenzie Pomplun, Jesus Rodriguez, Luke Rohde, Paul Schmidt, Kristian Schow, Alexander Sell, Joshua Sorenson, Morgan Stearns, Logan Tesch, Jaci Tourtellott, Austin Warwick, Xavier Wassather, Austin Weckwerth, Thomas Wentzlaff, Jacob Willmsen, Katrina Wolter, Faith Young, Allison Zellmann and Audrey Ziegler.
Juniors: Max Bartels, Kasha Bates, Korri Brockoff, Ariel Butler, Teresa Ehrich, Jose Felipe, Madison Grove, Kameron In, Rebekah King, Ty Knacke, Gavin Kranz, Madilyn Krentz, Jessica Lozano, Jens Lundstrom, Morgan Mathews, Madison Rechtzigel, Rachel Rettmann, Amber Schmidt, Sydney Schott, Austin Schwartz, Austin Snyder, Tyler Stolt, Michaela Sylvester, Emily Tuchtenhagen, Jennifer Wear,  Abigail Widmer, Brook Willmsen and Mervale Wolverton.
Sophomores: Travis Andrews, Yayri Avila, JaBez Bates, Lillian Beneke, Anthony Bullert, Lucas Dose, Hannah Ebert, McKenna Kranz, Payton Kube, Chloe Ling, Ian Malinowski, Bianca Mendez, Maty Messner, Donnae Morton, Benjamin Reierson, Alexis Stock, Mercedes Suedbeck, Lucas Tesch, Caroline Weber and Deicy Yepez.
Freshmen: Gabrielle Bates, Chandler Bening, Jackson Burdorf, Trystan Duck, Aaron Flieth, Cayden Gilbertson, Ellie Harens, Emily Holm-quist, Mattea Jacobson, Madeline Jensen, Olivia Kloempken, Jaden Kmetz, Mariah Kranz, Viktoria Kranz, Oscar Kreft, Devan Kumar, Jordan Latzke, Maia Louwagie, Faith Otto, Audrey Parrott, Brevon Rose, Micah Scherer, Derek Steele, Alivia Strack Emily Tiede, Madison Tuchtenhagen, Megan Weber, Davis Wibstad, Rachel Widmer and Matthew Ziegler.

B” Honor Roll
Seniors: Joseph Aguilera, Thomas Battcher, Tyler Becker, Harley Jo Borgmann, Eric Cardenas, Connor Deis, Emily Doetkott, Thomas Flannery, Erin Grams, Olivia Gronholz, Samuel Groninga, Benjamen Klaers, Melissa Latchman, Timothy Lewis, Luis Lozano, Kelsey Luepke, Brody Messner, Ellie Messner, Jaden Podratz, Mercedes Roehler, Lacey Scharping, Tyler Schauer, Derrek Schmidt, Brennen St. John, Alexandra Stock, Sarah Tiede, Daniela Torrez and Logan Wagenuis.
Juniors: Travis Dahlke, Aaron Deis, Tobbie Dinning, Breanna Fahning, Colton Harens, Oriana Jolicoeur, Mason Kranz, Brayton Krueger, Olivia Otto and Mariah Satterfield.
Sophomores: Austin Allison, Shelby Anderson, Elisabeth Battcher, Lincoln Carpenter, Nathan DeVries, Kaylee Eccles, McKenzie Fahey, Isabel Figueroa, Isai Flores, Kailey Graczak, Allison Klehr, Benton Kranz, Brianna Kranz, Breanna Krueger, Hannah Langworthy, McKenzie Latzke, Matthew Messner, Hunter Otto, Jacqueline Palma Martha, Giselle Ramirez and Alexia Sommers.
Freshmen: Sommer Brockhoff, Alyson Dieball, Caleb Dose, Shaylee Exsted, Mary Hoffman, Kiri In, Jazmin Jimenez, Collin Kranz, Montana Krueger, Kiernan Louwagie, Jordan Mueller, Alexis Petzel, Cassidy Schoener, Grace Schwartz, Omar Soria, Robert Wear and Ryan Weber.

Digg Reddit StumbleUpon description Google del.icio.us TwitThis Facebook MySpace E-mail this story to a friend!

6/21/2018

The following students were named to the “A” Honor Roll and “B” Honor Roll at the Sibley East High School in Arlington during the third quarter.

“A” Honor Roll
Seniors: Gavin Bates, Taylor Brinkman, Rebecca Campbell Rocio Cardenas, Lucas Chavez, Brendan Dabek, Kevin Durham, Tamara Ehrich, Lindsey Flieth, Norma Gonzalez, Mikayla Holmes, Jada Jirasek, Samantha Klehr, Hannah Kranz, Madison Krueger, Madison Latzke, Tirzah Ling, Kiana Montes, Dayne Morton, Veronica Oyuela, Tayler Perschau, Emily Peterson, Mackenzie Pomplun, Jesus Rodriguez, Luke Rohde, Paul Schmidt, Kristian Schow, Alexander Sell, Joshua Sorenson, Morgan Stearns, Logan Tesch, Jaci Tourtellott, Austin Warwick, Xavier Wassather, Austin Weckwerth, Thomas Wentzlaff, Jacob Willmsen, Katrina Wolter, Faith Young, Allison Zellmann and Audrey Ziegler.
Juniors: Max Bartels, Kasha Bates, Korri Brockoff, Ariel Butler, Teresa Ehrich, Jose Felipe, Madison Grove, Kameron In, Rebekah King, Ty Knacke, Gavin Kranz, Madilyn Krentz, Jessica Lozano, Jens Lundstrom, Morgan Mathews, Madison Rechtzigel, Rachel Rettmann, Amber Schmidt, Sydney Schott, Austin Schwartz, Austin Snyder, Tyler Stolt, Michaela Sylvester, Emily Tuchtenhagen, Jennifer Wear,  Abigail Widmer, Brook Willmsen and Mervale Wolverton.
Sophomores: Travis Andrews, Yayri Avila, JaBez Bates, Lillian Beneke, Anthony Bullert, Lucas Dose, Hannah Ebert, McKenna Kranz, Payton Kube, Chloe Ling, Ian Malinowski, Bianca Mendez, Maty Messner, Donnae Morton, Benjamin Reierson, Alexis Stock, Mercedes Suedbeck, Lucas Tesch, Caroline Weber and Deicy Yepez.
Freshmen: Gabrielle Bates, Chandler Bening, Jackson Burdorf, Trystan Duck, Aaron Flieth, Cayden Gilbertson, Ellie Harens, Emily Holm-quist, Mattea Jacobson, Madeline Jensen, Olivia Kloempken, Jaden Kmetz, Mariah Kranz, Viktoria Kranz, Oscar Kreft, Devan Kumar, Jordan Latzke, Maia Louwagie, Faith Otto, Audrey Parrott, Brevon Rose, Micah Scherer, Derek Steele, Alivia Strack Emily Tiede, Madison Tuchtenhagen, Megan Weber, Davis Wibstad, Rachel Widmer and Matthew Ziegler.

“B” Honor Roll
Seniors: Joseph Aguilera, Thomas Battcher, Tyler Becker, Harley Jo Borgmann, Eric Cardenas, Connor Deis, Emily Doetkott, Thomas Flannery, Erin Grams, Olivia Gronholz, Samuel Groninga, Benjamen Klaers, Melissa Latchman, Timothy Lewis, Luis Lozano, Kelsey Luepke, Brody Messner, Ellie Messner, Jaden Podratz, Mercedes Roehler, Lacey Scharping, Tyler Schauer, Derrek Schmidt, Brennen St. John, Alexandra Stock, Sarah Tiede, Daniela Torrez and Logan Wagenuis.
Juniors: Travis Dahlke, Aaron Deis, Tobbie Dinning, Breanna Fahning, Colton Harens, Oriana Jolicoeur, Mason Kranz, Brayton Krueger, Olivia Otto and Mariah Satterfield.
Sophomores: Austin Allison, Shelby Anderson, Elisabeth Battcher, Lincoln Carpenter, Nathan DeVries, Kaylee Eccles, McKenzie Fahey, Isabel Figueroa, Isai Flores, Kailey Graczak, Allison Klehr, Benton Kranz, Brianna Kranz, Breanna Krueger, Hannah Langworthy, McKenzie Latzke, Matthew Messner, Hunter Otto, Jacqueline Palma Martha, Giselle Ramirez and Alexia Sommers.
Freshmen: Sommer Brockhoff, Alyson Dieball, Caleb Dose, Shaylee Exsted, Mary Hoffman, Kiri In, Jazmin Jimenez, Collin Kranz, Montana Krueger, Kiernan Louwagie, Jordan Mueller, Alexis Petzel, Cassidy Schoener, Grace Schwartz, Omar Soria, Robert Wear and Ryan Weber.

Digg Reddit StumbleUpon description Google del.icio.us TwitThis Facebook MySpace E-mail this story to a friend!

Students named to Honor Roll at the Sibley East Middle School in Arlington

6/21/2018

The following students were named to the “A” Honor Roll and “B” Honor Roll at the Sibley East Middle School in Arlington during the fourth quarter.

“A” Honor Roll
Eighth Graders: Taylor Bachman, Cole Bauer, Audrey Bergmann, Tegan Biron, Abigail Bode, Zachary Dahlke, Katrina Diaz, Lillian Dose, Samuel Ebert, Aaron Ehrich, Emilee Ellingson, Aaron Elseth, Krystal Exsted, Barbara Gonzalez-Sanchez, Claudia Gronholz, Morgan Halquist, Isabelle Kamps, Nicholas Kistner, Eleanor Kreft, Garrett Kroells, Morgan Kroells, Adrianna Krueger, Taylor Kube, Jenave Mendoza, Katelyn Meuffels, Drayden Morton, Jose Nevarez, Anthony Parrott, Zachary Pazdernik, Chloe Reyes, Brody Serbus, Lorena Silva, Lincoln Suedbeck, Ingrid Velasco Lopez, Jacquelyn Wibstad and Jennifer Wolter.
Seventh Graders: Nevaeh Abrams, Calvin Bening, Colby Brandt, Evan Brink-man, Hayley Davis, Juanita Diaz, Atanas Dinning, Anna Harens, Devon Jenneke, Karina Jimenez, Skyler Koch, Chetan Kumar, Gavin Latzke, Kohen Louwagie, Mason Meyer, Francisco Monsivaiz, Joseph Mueller, Holly Otto, Madelyn Parrott, Trevor Parrott, Caleb Pautsch, Samantha Pomplun, Rebecca Redman, Mason Reid, Owen Reid, Brian Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Scherer, Tora Stainbrook, Logan Steele, Gabriel Stevens, Mallory Sylvester, Morgan Thoele, Jocelyn Tigre, Harold Traxler, Breea Utendorfer, McCabe Voight, Briana Welch, Grant Westphal, Jessica Widmer and Jessica Wolter.
Sixth Graders: Benjamin Arneson, Megan Bachman, Lorraine Battcher, Lauren Bauer, Morgan Bednarek, Ricky Lu Borgmann, Lainey Brandt, Parker Burdorf, Josiah Butler, Marlow Carlson,  Alexis Classen, Leslie Diaz, Karcyn Dose, Rachael Dose, Riley Drexler, Anahi Farias, Olivia Figueroa, Andrew Garcia, Callie Glawe, Jada Henke, Brianna Howk, Bryce Klancke, Jadyn Krueger, Paris Kube, Maya Kumar, Elizabeth Mendoza, Devon Montoya, Miana Nagel, Brody Neisen, Maryn Pazdernik, Samantha Petzel, Jimena Rodriguez, Alejandro Sanchez Silva, Jonah Scherer, Elizabeth Sell, Cadence Silver-Donaldson, Emma Snyder, Gracie St. John, Spencer Tuchtenhagen, Julia Wolter, Payton Wolverton and Thomas Ziegler.

“B” Honor Roll
Eighth Graders: Dylan Anderson, Alondra Cardenas, Andy Castaneda, Fernando Chapa, Alaine DeVlaeminck, Isaac Enrrigue, Kylin Goosen, Tucker Hendrycks, Alyssa Hernandez, Saul Hernandez, Bryan Herrera Acevedo, Kyan Iliff, Molly Krentz, Jenna Laabs, Annika Richardson, Joseph Roepke, Jessica Schealler, Willow Schmidt, Mariah Scott, Hunter Stearns, Cayden Turbett-Reimer and Noah Ward.
Seventh Graders: Jasem Al Sattem, Devon Almich, Shane Chavez Silva, Natalie Diaz, Jordan Dieball, Shelby Dieball, Hailey Gardiner, Garrett Jones, Zachary Kett-ner, Amelia Kratzke, Brooklyn Kuehl, Casandra Lara, Jathan Mendoza, Caidynce Messner, Ashlee Nelson and Elizabeth Onstad.
Sixth Graders: Jasmine Almendarez, Damon Almich, Aiden Asmus, Connor Bartlette, Mackenzie Cruz, Jesus Cruz-Lorenzo, Nathan Davis, Carter Draeger, Kalena Eccles, Ella Eiden, Denaysha Garcia, Evan Garcia, Josilyn Genchi-Gallardo, Morgan Haggenmiller, Gavyn Hayden, Tyler Johnson, Liberty Jones, Jonathan Lamb, Jada Messner, Heidi Nevarez, Christopher Onofre, Roberto Palma-Martha, Ava Peters, Abigail Rodriguez, Skyler Roehler-Fiedler, Bryan Segoviano, Brady Trebelhorn and Kacey Weiland.

Digg Reddit StumbleUpon description Google del.icio.us TwitThis Facebook MySpace E-mail this story to a friend!

Raghu named to Dean’s List

6/21/2018

Brandon Raghu, a 2015 graduate of the Sibley East Senior High School, was recently named to the Dean’s List at Gustavus Adolphus College in St. Peter during the spring semester.
To qualify for this honor, a student must achieve a grade point average of 3.7 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
He is the son of Bhinsen and Lillowtie Raghu, Arlington.

Digg Reddit StumbleUpon description Google del.icio.us TwitThis Facebook MySpace E-mail this story to a friend!

Tell us about your celebrations and events.

11/11/2010
New Baby?  Engagement?  Wedding?  Is your organization having a celebration? Let us know at info@arlingtonmnnews.com.  To advertise contact Barb at barbm@arlingtonmnnews.com.
Digg Reddit StumbleUpon description Google del.icio.us TwitThis Facebook MySpace E-mail this story to a friend!